Qualifying
Day: Friday
Start: 15:50
Duration: 40 Minutes
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Fastest Time Gap
1 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 13 12 4.2254*H
2 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 12 11 4.4730 H .2476
3 55 Chaz Mostert / Steve Owen Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 11 7 4.5304 H .3050
4 6 Cameron Waters / Richie Stanaway Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 13 9 4.5958 H .3704
5 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 12 6 4.7857 H .5603
6 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 15 11 4.8955 H .6701
7 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Matt Campebll Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 13 2 5.0225 H .7971
8 22 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 12 8 5.0417 H .8163
9 56 Jason Bright / Gary Jacobson Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 13 6 5.0804 H .8550
10 33 Garth Tander / James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 14 4 5.1094 H .8840
11 88 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 13 9 5.1686 H .9432
12 15 Rick Kelly / David Wall Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 14 13 5.1996 H .9742
13 23 Michael Caruso / Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 11 4 5.2503 H 1.0249
14 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 12 8 5.2846 H 1.0592
15 20 Todd Kelly / Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Holden Commodore VF 13 12 5.2974 H 1.0720
16 19 Will Davison / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 9 3 5.3840 H 1.1586
17 18 Lee Holdsworth / Karl Reindler Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 14 13 5.4379 H 1.2125
18 14 Tim Slade / Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 13 9 5.5562 H 1.3308
19 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 12 7 5.5625 H 1.3371
20 02 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 12 4 5.6182 H 1.3928
21 99 Dale Wood / Chris Pither Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 12 8 5.6414 H 1.4160
22 34 James Moffat / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 12 7 5.6430 H 1.4176
23 78 Simona De Silvestro / David Russell Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 13 9 5.9423 H 1.7169
24 21 Tim Blanchard / Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 12 7 5.9703 H 1.7449
25 3 Aaren Russell / Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 13 11 6.4233 H 2.1979
26 62 Alex Rullo / Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 12 4 7.4801 H 3.2547

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.