Race 21
Day: Saturday
Start: 13:55
Duration: 102 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 55 Chaz Mostert / Steve Owen Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 94 18:28.8455 8 21.3994*W
2 6 Cameron Waters / Richie Stanaway Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 94 18:31.3371 5 21.5717 W
3 14 Tim Slade / Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 94 18:34.3846 5 21.6199 W
4 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Matt Campebll Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF
5 23 Michael Caruso / Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 94 18:50.1168 4 21.7375 W
6 88 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 94 18:55.7320 7 22.0663 W
7 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 94 18:57.1129 3 21.9193 W
8 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 94 19:12.2115 1 21.8858 W
9 56 Jason Bright / Gary Jacobson Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 94 19:16.3956 3 22.4567 W
10 15 Rick Kelly / David Wall Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 94 19:17.6218 2 22.3236 W
11 02 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 94 19:17.9917 3 22.3837 W
12 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 94 19:18.8936 6 22.6459 W
13 33 Garth Tander / James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 94 19:20.1672 6 22.7295 W
14 22 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 94 19:20.5574 4 22.5407 W
15 21 Tim Blanchard / Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 94 19:29.1644 7 22.8321 W
16 78 Simona De Silvestro / David Russell Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33
17 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 94 19:29.5120 7 22.7072 W
18 34 James Moffat / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 94 19:31.5112 5 22.3136 W
19 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 94 19:31.7731 2 22.4826 W
20 19 Will Davison / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 94 19:34.4090 5 22.8500 W
21 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 94 19:42.9907 4 22.0942 W
22 99 Dale Wood / Chris Pither Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 94 19:58.3916 9 22.2658 W
23 62 Alex Rullo / Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 92 19:27.4290 1 24.3515 W
DNF 18 Lee Holdsworth / Karl Reindler Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 58 25:49.2422 2 23.1257 W
DNF 3 Aaren Russell / Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 48 11:36.3547 24.0624 W
DNF 7 Todd Kelly / Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 45 5:34.5852 7 23.7872 W

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.