Race 22
Day: Sunday
Start: 14:25
Duration: 102 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 2 5:17.3924 3 11.5947 SS
2 88 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 2 5:18.8676 11.8056 SS
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Matt Campebll Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF
4 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 2 5:38.4415 2 11.7611 SS
5 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 2 5:43.2090 6 11.8878 SS
6 22 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 5:45.8307 6 11.8684 SS
7 55 Chaz Mostert / Steve Owen Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 2 5:48.8329 8 11.9190 SS
8 18 Lee Holdsworth / Karl Reindler Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 5:48.9755 9 12.0024 SS
9 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 2 5:49.3921 3 11.6827 SS
10 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 2 6:01.9458 4 11.8495 SS
11 15 Rick Kelly / David Wall Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 2 6:09.9539 8 12.2035 SS
12 7 Todd Kelly / Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 2 6:10.9037 5 12.0066 SS
13 02 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 6:18.5210 3 12.2469 SS
14 19 Will Davison / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 2 6:19.6463 6 11.9337 SS
15 23 Michael Caruso / Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 2 6:27.3579 3 12.0484 SS
16 56 Jason Bright / Gary Jacobson Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 1 5:21.9426 4 12.3600 SS
17 33 Garth Tander / James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 1 5:24.6401 12.0948 SS
18 99 Dale Wood / Chris Pither Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 1 5:36.4051 8 12.6197 SS
19 34 James Moffat / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 1 5:38.9933 5 12.1035 SS
20 21 Tim Blanchard / Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 1 6:23.6958 8 12.6056 SS
21 6 Cameron Waters / Richie Stanaway Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 0 6:13.8097 5 11.6309 SS
22 78 Simona De Silvestro / David Russell Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33
23 14 Tim Slade / Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 85 6:13.8238 6 12.1084 SS
DNF 62 Alex Rullo / Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 20 25:46.3993 7 13.5627 SS
DNF 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 15 53:47.0248 9 12.9023 SS
DNF 3 Aaren Russell / Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 8 7:18.9164 6 13.0192 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.