Race 23
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:10
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 66 23:58.8115 6 3.6474 H
2 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 66 23:59.6287 5 3.8127 H
3 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 66 24:00.2364 8 3.5775*H
4 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 66 24:00.6912 6 3.6595 H
5 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 66 24:01.3645 8 4.1213 H
6 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 66 24:01.9717 7 3.9894 H
7 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 66 24:02.7627 8 4.1346 H
8 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 66 24:03.1262 8 3.9385 H
9 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 66 24:03.5694 9 3.7230 H
10 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 66 24:04.0917 6 4.0341 H
11 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 66 24:05.2857 2 4.1779 H
12 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 66 24:05.5676 8 4.2398 H
13 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 66 24:06.3082 9 4.4327 H
15 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 66 24:07.3307 2 4.2108 H
16 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 66 24:08.1927 1 4.4267 H
17 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 66 24:08.7539 7 4.1649 H
18 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 66 24:09.0951 1 4.2950 H
19 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 66 24:09.6664 3 4.5137 H
20 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 66 24:11.6150 6 4.5244 H
21 3 Aaren Russell Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 66 24:12.5827 8 4.5471 H
22 62 Jack Perkins Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 66 24:12.8644 4.5212 H
23 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 66 24:49.0526 3.7238 H
24 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 63 24:13.2457 9 3.7321 H
25 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 63 24:13.8005 9 4.3096 H
DNF 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 56 6:42.0552 8 4.4679 H

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.