Race 9
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:00
Duration: 40 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 40 54:58.0579 6 20.8783 SS
2 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 40 54:59.6821 6 20.9464 S
3 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 40 55:00.4821 5 20.8836 SS
4 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 40 55:08.4364 5 20.3297*SS
5 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 40 55:15.3123 6 20.9122 SS
6 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 40 55:17.0350 7 20.7525 SS
7 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 40 55:18.4816 6 20.9689 SS
8 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 40 55:18.8093 7 20.8000 SS
9 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 40 55:21.1808 4 20.8966 SS
10 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 40 55:40.4312 9 21.5732 SS
11 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 40 55:40.7000 1 21.4650 SS
12 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 40 55:41.2137 2 21.5946 SS
13 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 40 55:42.3885 1 21.6036 SS
14 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 40 55:42.8780 6 21.6545 SS
15 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 40 55:43.1445 6 21.3188 SS
16 31 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport (31) Holden Commodore VF 40 55:43.5112 1 20.7647 SS
17 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 40 55:43.8886 9 20.7399 SS
18 26 Shae Davies Nissan Motorsport (26/28) Nissan Altima B33 40 55:44.9156 1 21.6358 SS
19 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 40 55:47.0758 21.2688 SS
20 4 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (4) Holden Commodore VF 40 55:52.8636 4 21.7015 SS
21 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 40 55:59.5996 9 22.0400 SS
22 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 40 55:59.7960 1 21.0159 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 40 56:02.2959 8 21.5366 SS
24 3 Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 40 56:02.8265 1 21.0825 SS
25 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 40 56:07.1043 4 21.5647 SS
26 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 40 56:14.2036 2 21.8942 SS
27 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 40 56:14.5371 7 20.9475 SS
DNF 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 39 54:17.0241 9 20.6383 SS
DNF 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 13 18:24.6117 2 21.1405 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.