Race 10
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:45
Duration: 67 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:19.8233 2 20.0020*SS
2 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:21.0850 8 20.2935 S
3 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 67 35:21.5321 5 20.0734 S
4 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 67 35:22.7047 20.2244 SS
5 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 67 35:26.0678 4 20.3239 SS
6 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 67 35:27.7333 1 20.3611 SS
7 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 67 35:30.4770 2 20.4726 SS
8 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 67 35:31.1451 9 20.3641 SS
9 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 67 35:31.5392 6 20.4834 SS
10 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 67 35:32.6181 1 20.4993 SS
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:32.9077 9 20.5542 SS
12 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:33.1530 7 20.5371 SS
13 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 67 35:34.7631 2 20.1352 SS
14 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 67 35:39.4570 7 20.5850 SS
15 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:39.6670 8 20.8226 SS
16 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 67 35:40.3304 6 20.2595 SS
17 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 67 35:41.0241 8 20.8149 SS
18 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 67 35:41.3680 4 20.5307 SS
19 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 67 35:41.7847 6 20.7642 SS
20 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 67 35:42.2783 1 21.3793 SS
21 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 67 35:44.0373 20.9514 SS
22 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:47.3947 5 20.6361 SS
23 26 Shae Davies Nissan Motorsport (26/28) Nissan Altima B33 67 35:51.4434 6 20.4772 SS
24 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 67 35:54.5125 1 20.8154 SS
25 4 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (4) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:55.1040 9 20.8245 SS
26 31 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport (31) Holden Commodore VF 67 35:58.8261 7 20.6680 SS
27 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 66 35:43.1785 8 20.9172 SS
28 3 Taz Douglas Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 66 36:15.1773 2 20.9768 SS
DNF 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 48 7:07.9301 2 20.4289 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.