Race 11
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:15
Duration: 42 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 42 52:28.2817 7 7.0054 SS
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 42 52:28.6593 9 7.0825 SS
3 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 42 52:29.6271 7 7.1634 SS
4 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 42 52:30.0508 5 7.2935 SS
5 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 42 52:30.6006 7 7.6522 SS
6 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 42 52:32.4742 3 7.5774 SS
7 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 42 52:37.0589 3 7.3448 SS
8 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 42 52:37.6309 7 7.4927 SS
9 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 42 52:38.1997 3 6.9824RSS
10 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 42 52:38.9260 9 7.3837 SS
11 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 42 52:39.3226 9 7.0982 SS
12 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 42 52:39.6897 3 7.5948 SS
13 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 42 52:40.0099 7 7.8136 SS
14 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 42 52:43.6313 7 7.7433 SS
15 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 42 52:44.7699 6 7.7633 SS
16 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 42 52:45.1963 7 7.7478 SS
17 3 Cameron McConville Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 42 52:46.0954 5 7.7861 SS
18 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 42 52:46.7018 8 7.7884 SS
19 28 Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (26) Nissan Altima B33 42 52:53.4136 6 7.8353 SS
20 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 42 52:57.8695 3 7.8817 SS
21 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 42 53:16.9922 9 7.3541 SS
22 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 42 53:26.8128 6 7.2290 SS
23 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 42 53:28.7637 6 7.8192 SS
24 4 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (4) Holden Commodore VF 41 52:57.5779 5 7.8140 SS
25 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 41 53:15.0117 7 7.6302 SS
26 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 41 53:22.6302 9 7.9679 SS
DNF 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 38 48:08.6212 6 7.6416 SS
DNF 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 16 18:52.9713 6 7.6013 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.