Race 16
Day: Sunday
Start: 14:05
Duration: 65 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:42.7652 3 9.9721 SS
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:43.4981 3 9.8167*SS
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:43.9918 4 10.0965 SS
4 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:45.4969 2 9.9875 SS
5 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:46.0180 2 9.9478 SS
6 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:47.2842 4 10.1135 SS
7 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 65 21:47.6773 9 9.9293 SS
8 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:48.3065 5 10.3135 SS
9 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 65 21:49.8762 6 10.3251 SS
10 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:52.9011 2 10.2194 SS
11 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 65 21:53.1675 3 10.4371 SS
12 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 65 21:54.4150 4 10.1043 SS
13 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 65 21:54.6377 9 10.3569 SS
14 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 65 21:55.7560 4 10.2400 SS
15 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 65 21:55.9680 7 10.1545 SS
16 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 65 21:56.8903 1 10.3179 SS
17 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 65 22:00.8934 10.3328 SS
18 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 65 22:01.2823 10.4141 SS
19 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 65 22:02.3253 10.5909 SS
20 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 65 22:03.1938 7 10.3502 SS
21 31 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport (31) Holden Commodore VF 65 22:03.6439 4 10.5600 SS
22 26 Shae Davies Nissan Motorsport (26/28) Nissan Altima B33 65 22:04.1602 2 10.5425 SS
23 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 64 21:53.6295 4 10.0025 SS
24 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 64 22:04.4140 5 10.3460 SS
25 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 64 22:07.4308 11.0141 SS
26 3 Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 64 22:07.8830 1 11.1422 SS
DNF 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 41 50:57.4074 9 10.5243 SS
DNF 19 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore VF 38 48:54.7006 3 10.3933 SS
DNF 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 26 52:13.0663 3 10.8881 SS
DNF 28 Jack Le Brocq Nissan Motorsport (26/28) Nissan Altima B33 18 22:26.0193 3 10.4375 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.