Race 18
Day: Sunday
Start: 14:00
Duration: 52 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 52 24:01.8616 2 30.2901rSS
2 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 52 24:11.7246 7 30.2597rSS
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) Holden Commodore VF 52 24:15.8217 5 30.8043 SS
4 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 52 24:15.9641 5 30.3837rSS
5 55 Chaz Mostert Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 52 24:17.7858 3 30.1577RSS
6 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 52 24:22.6672 2 30.5689 SS
7 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 52 24:22.7075 2 30.8940 SS
8 56 Jason Bright Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) Ford Falcon FG X 52 24:27.5046 3 31.2649 SS
9 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 52 24:34.6420 2 30.8639 SS
10 7 Todd Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 52 24:38.6052 5 31.5837 SS
11 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 52 24:42.1891 1 31.2961 SS
12 95 Will Davison Tekno Autosports Ford Falcon FG 52 24:42.4205 3 30.8653 SS
13 21 Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (21) Holden Commodore VF 52 24:44.5968 1 31.1142 SS
14 34 James Moffat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 52 24:46.6471 5 30.7860 SS
15 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore VF 52 24:50.1667 31.1179 SS
16 22 James Courtney Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 52 24:50.4300 1 31.0471 SS
17 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore VF 52 24:50.9626 3 31.2144 SS
18 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Racing Holden Commodore VF 52 24:51.6265 2 31.4970 SS
19 5 Mark Winterbottom Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 52 24:59.1781 2 30.8596 SS
20 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 52 25:03.5343 2 31.5105 SS
21 3 Alex Davison Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 52 25:34.4257 7 31.3490 SS
22 99 Dale Wood Erebus Motorsport Nissan Altima B33 51 25:01.5781 6 31.2745 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 51 25:18.3323 31.3377 SS
24 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore VF 39 25:15.9300 6 30.7457 SS
DNF 62 Alex Rullo Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport Holden Commodore VF 15 26:32.1436 4 32.4704 SS
DNF 6 Cameron Waters Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) Ford Falcon FG X 15 27:05.1223 2 31.7411 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Fabian Coulthard Ford 1330  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 1320  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
4 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1152  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 1026  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 2685  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering (88/97) 2466  
3 Prodrive Racing Australia (5/6) 1848  
4 Garry Rogers Motorsport 1614  
5 Prodrive Racing Australia (55/56) 1581  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 8
2 Holden 4
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.