Race 20
Day: Sunday
Start: 11:10
Duration: 161 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:01:44.8637 3 2:06.3864 S
2 2 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:01:51.1557 9 2:06.3908 S
3 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 61 6:01:54.2718 1 2:06.4118 S
4 55 Chaz Mostert / James Moffat Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 61 6:01:55.1167 3 2:06.5354 S
5 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Earl Bamber Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB
6 33 Garth Tander / Chris Pither Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:02:14.8735 1 2:06.9352 S
7 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:02:21.4061 7 2:06.6781 S
8 34 James Golding / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:02:22.0962 5 2:06.8367 S
9 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 61 6:02:31.9757 2:06.7526 S
10 1 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:02:41.2971 8 2:06.2919 S
11 11 Rick Kelly / Gary Jacobson Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 61 6:03:03.9376 7 2:07.1190 S
12 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 61 6:03:19.8730 1 2:07.2985 S
13 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:03:23.9683 3 2:06.1492RS
14 78 Simona De Silvestro / Alex Rullo Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 61 6:03:32.6399 5 2:07.4306 S
15 19 Jack Le Brocq / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 61 6:03:37.2610 5 2:07.6103 S
16 7 Andre Heimgartner / Aaren Russell Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 61 6:03:39.6871 1 2:07.0706 S
17 14 Tim Slade / Ash Walsh Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 60 6:03:10.0291 2 2:07.5586 S
18 21 Tim Blanchard / Dale Wood Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 59 6:02:14.5870 5 2:07.7499 S
19 230 Will Davison / Alex Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 59 6:03:01.4553 7 2:07.7794 S
20 35 Todd Hazelwood / Bryce Fullwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 59 6:03:34.2973 2:08.1443 S
21 18 Lee Holdsworth / Jason Bright Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 57 6:02:17.0104 1 2:06.9847 S
22 56 Richie Stanaway / Steve Owen Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 52 6:03:36.8977 3 2:07.7405 S
23 6 Cameron Waters / David Russell Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 48 6:03:12.6438 2:06.7245 S
24 99 Anton de Pasquale / William Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 43 6:03:12.3729 6 2:06.6059 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 3276  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 3257  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 2872  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 2787  
5 David Reynolds Holden 2567  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 6148  
2 DJR Team Penske 5539  
3 Tickford Racing (5/55) 4063  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 4051  
5 Erebus Motorsport 3972  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 16
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.