Race 26
Day: Saturday
Start: 15:00
Duration: 102 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 888 Jamie Whincup / Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:06:57.9470 1 1:11.3777 SS
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Garth Tander Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore ZB
3 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Mustang GT 2 2:07:00.6377 5 1:11.4688 SS
4 6 Cameron Waters / Michael Caruso Tickford Racing (6) Ford Mustang GT 2 2:07:01.2907 3 1:11.6795 SS
5 2 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:07:02.8373 4 1:11.5142 SS
6 5 Lee Holdsworth / Thomas Randle Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Mustang GT 2 2:07:05.6125 8 1:11.8296 SS
7 23 Will Davison / Alex Davison 23Red Racing Ford Mustang GT 2 2:07:11.4630 3 1:12.0207 SS
8 14 Tim Slade / Ash Walsh Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:07:11.8429 1:11.6748 SS
9 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Mustang GT 2 2:07:18.2092 5 1:11.9276 SS
10 15 Rick Kelly / Dale Wood Kelly Racing (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 2 2:07:18.8914 8 1:11.8273 SS
11 99 Anton de Pasquale / William Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:07:21.7816 8 1:11.8803 SS
12 22 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:07:38.1578 9 1:11.3913 SS
13 19 Jack Le Brocq / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 1 2:07:09.2577 4 1:12.2131 SS
14 8 Nick Percat / Tim Blanchard Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 1 2:07:10.1830 6 1:12.0446 SS
15 3 Gary Jacobson / Dean Fiore Kelly Racing (3/78) Nissan Altima B33 1 2:07:22.5257 1 1:12.1454 SS
16 34 James Golding / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 1 2:07:23.3620 3 1:12.0008 SS
17 21 Macauley Jones / Dean Canto Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 0 2:07:24.0148 4 1:11.8312 SS
18 56 Jake Kostecki / Brodie Kostecki TBA Holden Commodore ZB 0 2:07:26.5538 1:11.8758 SS
19 18 Mark Winterbottom / Steven Richards Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB
DNS 0 2:07:45.6977 3 1:11.8203 SS
20 35 Todd Hazelwood / Jack Smith Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore ZB 0 2:07:56.7034 7 1:11.8340 SS
21 78 Simona De Silvestro / Alex Rullo Kelly Racing (3/78) Nissan Altima B33 0 2:07:57.6190 8 1:12.5788 SS
22 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 99 2:07:26.1985 9 1:12.0949 SS
23 33 Richie Stanaway / Chris Pither Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 98 2:07:46.9506 8 1:12.1030 SS
DNS 98 2:03:25.1349 5 1:11.7956 SS
24 33 Richie Stanaway / Chris Pither Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 85 1:48:59.3173 8 1:12.1030 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 3614  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 3090  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 2968  
4 Fabian Coulthard Ford 2713  
5 Chaz Mostert Ford 2705  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 DJR Team Penske 6327  
2 Triple Eight Race Engineering 6058  
3 Tickford Racing (5/55) 5250  
4 Erebus Motorsport 4715  
5 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 4151  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 21
2 Holden 9
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.