Race 11
Day: Sunday
Start: 12:25
Duration: 32 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:22.6474 2 1:31.2166 S
2 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Mustang GT 32 50:31.5220 2 1:31.3059 S
3 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Mustang GT 32 50:42.2837 5 1:31.7230 S
4 44 James Courtney Tickford Racing (5/44) Ford Mustang GT 32 50:42.3084 3 1:31.5793 S
5 25 Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:43.1109 1:30.9790*S
6 15 Rick Kelly Kelly Racing Ford Mustang GT 32 50:43.2550 2 1:31.3206 S
7 35 Gary Jacobson Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:43.7209 6 1:31.9987 S
8 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:50.1518 2 1:31.3834 S
9 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/55) Ford Mustang GT 32 50:50.3210 1 1:31.7242 S
10 4 Jack Smith Brad Jones Racing (3/4) Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:53.8763 6 1:31.3169 S
11 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:18.4173 3 1:33.5470 H
12 7 Andre Heimgartner Kelly Racing Ford Mustang GT 32 51:19.3163 2 1:32.6343 H
13 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:20.0252 3 1:32.5214 H
14 18 Mark Winterbottom Team 18 Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:27.0518 3 1:33.6052 H
15 2 Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:29.4294 3 1:33.1473 H
16 55 Jack Le Brocq Tickford Racing (6/55) Ford Mustang GT 32 51:30.0458 9 1:33.6189 H
17 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:30.2887 5 1:33.3566 H
18 22 Chris Pither Team Sydney Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:30.8109 6 1:32.7031 S
19 5 Lee Holdsworth Tickford Racing (5/44) Ford Mustang GT 32 51:31.3023 7 1:33.5975 H
20 14 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:34.7503 3 1:33.9761 H
21 20 Scott Pye Team 18 Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:39.7372 5 1:33.3997 H
22 3 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (3/4) Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:43.4506 2 1:34.2221 H
23 19 Alex Davison Team Sydney Holden Commodore ZB 31 50:24.5570 2 1:34.1823 H
24 34 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore ZB 31 50:25.7869 2 1:34.2325 H

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2574  
2 Cameron Waters Ford 2125  
3 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2095  
4 Jamie Whincup Holden 2047  
5 Chaz Mostert Holden 1956  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering 4442  
2 DJR Team Penske 4374  
3 Tickford Racing (6/55) 3521  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 3306  
5 Team 18 3152  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Ford 16
2 Holden 11
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2020, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.