Race 20
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:05
Duration: 39 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 88 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:17.4666 3 1:13.4382 S
2 25 Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:20.4805 2 1:13.7945 S
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:33.5974 4 1:13.7599 S
4 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/55) Ford Mustang GT 39 49:37.9056 5 1:14.0322 S
5 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:41.2560 4 1:13.9655 S
6 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Mustang GT 39 49:41.8318 9 1:13.6876 S
7 44 James Courtney Tickford Racing (5/44) Ford Mustang GT 39 49:46.1040 4 1:13.8175 S
8 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:46.5703 5 1:13.9703 S
9 20 Scott Pye Team 18 Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:47.3060 1:13.5105 S
10 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:47.6882 4 1:14.0052 S
11 5 Lee Holdsworth Tickford Racing (5/44) Ford Mustang GT 39 49:48.7650 1 1:14.1771 S
12 55 Jack Le Brocq Tickford Racing (6/55) Ford Mustang GT 39 49:49.2998 2 1:14.1580 S
13 14 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:51.0305 6 1:14.0121 S
14 7 Andre Heimgartner Kelly Racing Ford Mustang GT 39 49:51.8479 4 1:14.0103 S
15 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Mustang GT 39 49:57.1007 1:13.4381*S
16 35 Gary Jacobson Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:58.9555 1 1:14.0839 S
17 18 Mark Winterbottom Team 18 Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:01.2071 5 1:14.1616 S
18 3 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (3/4) Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:01.4110 2 1:14.5325 S
19 2 Bryce Fullwood Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:03.1855 6 1:14.5419 S
20 15 Rick Kelly Kelly Racing Ford Mustang GT 39 50:04.4766 5 1:14.1720 S
21 34 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:09.5747 4 1:14.1775 S
22 19 Alex Davison Team Sydney Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:09.9578 4 1:14.2387 S
23 4 Jack Smith Brad Jones Racing (3/4) Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:11.8996 1 1:14.4712 S
24 22 Chris Pither Team Sydney Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:12.7034 5 1:14.8105 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1551  
2 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
3 Will Davison Ford 1223  
4 Chaz Mostert Holden 1209  
5 Cameron Waters Ford 1187  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering 2865  
2 Dick Johnson Racing 2157  
3 Tickford Racing (5/6) 1913  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1720  
5 Team 18 1691  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 13
2 Ford 3
Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2021, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.