Race 10
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:05
Duration: 40 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 88 Jamie Whincup TeamVodafone 40 1:01:09.0173 8 1:23.9994
2 33 Lee Holdsworth Garry Rogers Motorsport 40 1:01:13.8551 6 1:23.9124
3 17 Steven Johnson Jim Beam Racing 40 1:01:13.8881 6 1:23.6009
4 15 Rick Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing 40 1:01:16.7235 22 1:23.8958
5 55 Paul Dumbrell The Bottle-O Racing Team 40 1:01:19.4414 6 1:23.8996
6 4 Alex Davison Stone Brothers Racing 40 1:01:21.9546 28 1:24.3280
7 8 Jason Bright Brad Jones Racing 40 1:01:22.1059 23 1:23.8060
8 1 James Courtney Toll Holden Racing Team 40 1:01:25.0216 25 1:23.6226
9 5 Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing 40 1:01:27.0954 7 1:24.3317
10 61 Fabian Coulthard Bundaberg Racing Team 40 1:01:27.9643 6 1:24.1789
11 888 Craig Lowndes TeamVodafone 40 1:01:31.5075 20 1:23.5070
12 2 Garth Tander Toll Holden Racing Team 40 1:01:32.6085 16 1:23.5518
13 6 Will Davison Ford Performance Racing 40 1:01:33.3027 7 1:24.5393
14 9 Shane Van Gisbergen Stone Brothers Racing 40 1:01:34.3913 24 1:23.6317
15 47 Tim Slade Lucky 7 Racing 40 1:01:35.7469 19 1:23.5791
16 34 Michael Caruso Garry Rogers Motorsport 40 1:01:36.1540 20 1:23.1047*
17 39 Russell Ingall Paul Morris Motorsport 40 1:01:37.3030 19 1:24.0970
18 11 Greg Murphy Kelly Racing 40 1:01:37.6025 5 1:24.5258
19 18 James Moffat Jim Beam Racing 40 1:01:39.7854 22 1:24.4476
20 21 Karl Reindler Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing 40 1:01:45.3141 27 1:24.4667
21 7 Todd Kelly Jack Daniel's Racing 40 1:01:45.7433 28 1:24.9124
22 16 David Reynolds Kelly Racing 40 1:01:46.8878 5 1:24.5054
23 49 Steve Owen Paul Morris Motorsport 40 1:01:50.3232 21 1:24.1183
24 19 Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports 40 1:01:52.3274 29 1:24.7625
25 12 Dean Fiore Triple F Racing 40 1:02:15.2728 8 1:24.9118
26 3 Tony D'Alberto Wilson Security Racing 34 1:02:11.2527 9 1:26.2861
DNF 30 Warren Luff Gulf Western Oil Racing 1 2:01.6399 1 2:01.6399
DNF 14 Jason Bargwanna Brad Jones Racing 0

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1551  
2 Jamie Whincup Holden 1314  
3 Will Davison Ford 1223  
4 Chaz Mostert Holden 1209  
5 Cameron Waters Ford 1187  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering 2865  
2 Dick Johnson Racing 2157  
3 Tickford Racing (5/6) 1913  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1720  
5 Team 18 1691  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 13
2 Ford 3
Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2021, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.